Saturday, Apr 29th, 2017


NEWSWEEK TOP HIGH SCHOOLS FOR LOW-INCOME STUDENTS

"BEATING THE ODDS 2015"

US NEWS AND WORLD REPORT "AMERICA'S BEST HIGH SCHOOL'S"

2009, 2010, 2013, 2014, 2015

 BUSINESS WEEK "TOP PERFORMING LOW INCOME SCHOOLS IN COLORADO"

39TH RATED SCHOOL IN COLORADO

CDE ACCREDITED WITH DISTINCTION

2016-2017 SCHOOL YEAR

Hail Centauri Falcons. Our teams

 are known throughout the land.

We’ve got the best schools in the

nation, forever fearless we will

stand.  Centauri’s red and white

colors.  Forever victorious we’ll fly. 

Our mighty teams will go on winning,

because we’re from Centauri high. 

GO RED, GO WHITE, GO TEAM

FIGHT FIGHT!!




Visit this link for current sports and activities schedules 


Attachment:
 School Schedule
 

Register for school and sports here


Attachment:
 FamilyID
 


For CHS Broadcast events, visit this link:


Attachment:
 CHS Broadcasts
 

List of Events at Centauri High School 

January 3   Basketball @ Trinidad  4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

January 5   Home Wrestling Dual with Pagosa Springs  5:00pm

January 7   Wrestling at Pagosa Springs Tournament All Day

January 9   NO SCHOOL   Teacher Workday

January 10  Classes resume for all schools

January 12  Wrestling @ Bayfield Dual starting at 5:30pm

January 13-14  Wrestling @ Florence Tournament All Day

January 13  Basketball @ Bayfield 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

January 14  Basketball @ Cortez 10:00am, 11:30am, 1:30pm, 3:00pm

January 16  NO SCHOOL 

January 16 C Team Basketball @ Alamosa 6:00pm, 7:00pm

January 17  BOE Meeting 6:30pm

January 19  Wrestling @ Cortez 5:30pm

January 20  Basketball home vs Alamosa 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

January 21  Basketball @ Monte Vista 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

January 21  Wrestling @ Trinidad Tournament All Day

January 23  C Team Basketball home vs Sanford 6:00pm, 7:00pm

January 26  Wrestling @ Monte Vista 6:00pm

January 27  Basketball home vs Pagosa Springs 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

January 27  Wrestling @ Center 2:00pm

January 28  Basketball home vs Bayfield 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

January 28  Wrestling @ Center All Day

January 30  C Team Basketball @ Del Norte 6:00pm, 7:00pm

February 2  Wrestling @ Alamosa 7:00pm

February 3  Basketball home vs Cortez 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

February 4  Basketball @ Alamosa 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

February 6  C Team Basketball home vs Alamsoa 6:00pm, 7:00pm

February 10 Basketball vs Monta Vista 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

February 11 Basketball @ Pagosa Springs 4:00pm, 5:30pm, 7:00pm

February 10-11 Wrestling Regional Tournament @ Buena Vista All Day

February 13 C Team Basketball @ Sanford 6:00pm, 7:00pm

February 13 Parent Teacher Conference 3:45pm-7:00pm

February 15 Parent Teacher Conference 3:45pm-3:30pm

February 16-18 Wrestling State Tournament @ Denver Pepsi Center

February 19 Basketball IML JV Tournament @ Monte Vista

February 21 BOE Meeting 6:30pm

February 23-25  Basketball District Tournament @ Bayfield TBA on times 

March 2-4   Regional Basketball TBA on time and place

March 9-11  Basketball State tournament @ Denver DU Campus TBA on times